Herberge Teufenthal

+ 37

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Teufenthal para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Herberge Teufenthal en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Mascotas
Se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Estacionamiento
Traslado aeroportuario
Restaurante
No fumadores
Lavandería
Se permiten mascotas

Más información sobre Herberge Teufenthal

Herberge Teufenthal

Situated in Teufenthal, 49 km from Main Railway Station Zurich, Herberge Teufenthal features accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace.

Reseñas de
Tripadvisor
Mencionado por viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 29 oct. 2021

Fecha de estadía: oct. 2021

A corner of Italy in Teufentahl!

Great Italian restaurant.
All fresh products.
Pizzas like you eat them in the best pizzerias in Rom or Neaples!
And plenty of other typical Italian dishes: vitello con verdura etc.
Italian chef.
We highly recommend this place as well as the hotel.
Perfect dishes and perfect and friendly service!
We will come back.
Familia viajera

Comentario: 20 may. 2025

Fecha de estadía: may. 2025

Etwas spooky

The hotel seemed very deserted and anonymous. No one was to be found at the reception. All the keys of the arriving guests were on the counter and you could read all the personal data of the other guests if you wanted to. Data protection is not granted here. You didn't know what time there was breakfast or where at all. The reception was very strange. The room is sparsely furnished and the extraordinary and sometimes very dusty decoration takes some getting used to. The bathroom has the bare essentials. Hard towels and a big bottle of shampoo. It wasn't enough for a toothbrush cup. The house is generally very dark and just seems lifeless. We didn't even meet an employee of the house. The breakfast is unfortunately not as in the pictures here but much simpler and the butter had run out. The cereal tasted old. The selection was simple but still ok and the presentation unkind. The hotel has definitely had its best times. It's a shame. The personal touch is missing altogether. When "checking out" there was again no person at the reception. Like a ghost hotel.
Pareja

Comentario: 28 oct. 2021

Fecha de estadía: oct. 2021

Italian restaurant - Hotel Herberge

All fresh products.
Pizzas like you eat them in the best pizzerias in Rom or Neaples!
And plenty of other typical Italian dishes: vitello con verdura etc.
Italian chef.
We highly recommend this place and the hotel.
Perfect dishes and perfect and friendly service!
We will come back.
Pareja

Comentario: 18 abr. 2021

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2021

Perfection exist

So pleased to meet Behzad the chef of the Hôtel so Nice, kind and attentioned person. Hôtel looks lovely and prices are so far correct! It is a real museum art! Rooms have each a theme. We had the room Dolce Vita, wonderful and beautifull! I recomend it for sure!!! Going back in June we are looking forward!!

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 6 may. 2021

Dear Tara Esmeralda
Thanks for the great review. We look forward to see you again soon.
Best regards
Team Hotel Herberge
Viajero de negocios

BE

Comentario: 13 abr. 2019

Fecha de estadía: mar. 2019

Good hotel in the Seengen Lake region

Nice hotel in Teufenthal. Every room has it's own theme, mine was the Ein & Stein room, modern room. Nice car parking and an Italian restaurant next door, which is part of the hotel. Excellent breakfast buffet

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 15 abr. 2019

Dear Marc N
Thanks for taking the time and review your stay at our hotel. We're glad to hear you enjoyed your stay at our hotel.

Ubicación

Wynentalstrasse 9A wynenthalstr. 9, Teufenthal, 5723, Suiza|A 0,49 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Mascotas

Se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Herberge Teufenthal: Preguntas frecuentes

Herberge Teufenthal se encuentra a 0.5 km del centro del centro de la Teufenthal ciudad.
El Herberge Teufenthal está en Teufenthal, Suiza, y se encuentra a 0.5 km del centro de la ciudad de Teufenthal.
En Herberge Teufenthal, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Herberge Teufenthal.
Sí, Herberge Teufenthal tiene un restaurante.