Hotel Cristal Flumserberg

+ 33

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Quarten para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Hotel Cristal Flumserberg en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
12:00
Check-out antes de:
10:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Spa
Restaurante
No fumadores
Lavandería

Más información sobre Hotel Cristal Flumserberg

Hotel Cristal Flumserberg

Just 300 metres from the Maschgenkamm Cable Car, the Cristal Hotel is right next to the slopes and a ski lift of the Tannenboden/Flumserberg Ski Area. Guests can relax in the in-house sauna and steam room (surcharge & reservation required).

Reseñas de
Tripadvisor
Mencionado por viajeros
Familia viajera

Comentario: 2 feb. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026

Gem of a Hotel directly at the skiing slopes

We went last week to this Hotel for our family skiing trip. It’s a total gem. Everyone is super friendly, the slopes so close. The rooms were clean (with daily service) plus kids amenities. The food was just amazing, the chef you could really see how much thought and effort is put into each dish. Stunning 4 course meals every night. Fresh fruit salad at breakfast and lots of choices. There were vegetarians in our group who also were well looked after. We’ll definitely be back :)
Pareja

Comentario: 10 ene. 2025

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2025

Very unpleasant stay

Unfortunately a very uncomfortable experience.
We (couple) booked the Hotel Cristal for a short ski trip as it is located directly at the valley station. Despite the high price (630 CHF for 2 nights) we were looking forward to a nice weekend. Unfortunately, our booking via the hotel website was complicated and manually confirmed.
**To stay:**
Upon entering our room (No. 30) we met a biting smell reminiscent of cheese fondue and cigars. In addition, the carpet in front of the bathroom was wet, so our socks were immediately soaked. We reported this at the reception, whereupon the boss only put on two towels and offered us two additional welcome drinks as “compensation”.
The first night we had to sleep with the window open (at -6 degrees) to relieve the smell. Sleep was hardly possible due to the smell and noise of the snowplow. The next morning we reported the problem again and were given a new room in the evening. Later, we learned that the carpet in the first room was wet due to a flood of faecal water – an unacceptable situation in which we had to spend the night.
**Critique:**
The hotel's behavior was disappointing. The boss apparently knew about the cause of the problem, but still put us in this room. There was no adequate apology or financial compensation for this significant inconvenience. Instead, we were only offered drinks.
**Positives:**
The hotel is renovated, well furnished and ideally located at the valley station. The staff is mostly friendly, and the breakfast buffet offers fresh bread and local cheese specialities.
**Conclusion:**
For the high price I expect more professionalism and customer orientation. The handling of our complaint was totally inadequate, which made the stay a very disappointing experience.
Viajero solo

Comentario: 13 ene. 2024

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2024

Ideal location and comfortable

Ideal location next to the ski lift, comfortable and renovated to a high standard, friendly staff, good breakfast, sauna and steam bath, what more could you want? Oh yes, there is no lift, but it is a sports hotel....
Familia viajera

Comentario: 11 ene. 2024

Fecha de estadía: feb. 2023

So good, I don't really want you to know about it!!!

We have stayed here 3 times. All excellent experiences. The food is 5 stars. The location is 5 stars - ski in & ski out. Really friendly staff. Clean and welcoming.
Easy to get to from Zurich - 1.5 hours on the train then either bus or cable car ride up to the hotel which are a few meters from the hotel. If you want apres ski Flumserberg probably isn't the place for you, but if you want family skiing then you can't go wrong here.
Familia viajera

Comentario: 27 ago. 2023

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2023

Nice hotel, bad service

The hotel falls into the category of "small but nice". It has been modernly renovated and is clean. The location is also good, as it is very close to the cable cars.
The "cozy" atmosphere, which is also created by the beautiful lounges, is, however, massively spoiled by one aspect: the service is unfortunately very poor. Anyone hoping for a family-like and friendly atmosphere will be disappointed with this hotel.
During our short stay (2 nights) we unfortunately had to realize on several occasions that they do not seem to depend on satisfied guests, because they are probably always fully booked anyway due to the location. Some examples:
- On the first evening, for example, there was no cook present and half board was not possible. This was only communicated a week beforehand, although we had booked well in advance.
- On the second day there was dinner, but the food was brought out very staggered. Specifically, some plates did not arrive until the first ones were already ready (although they had waited first). Since there were only two menus to choose from (not à la carte), it is incomprehensible why everything was not ready at the same time. And the grated cheese for the pasta menu was only brought when half of the people had already finished the pasta.
- The service in the lounge was not particularly attentive. We tried to order several times, other tables were served. When the service employee came to us, he was already overwhelmed after the second type of tea and had to get a notepad. This took over five minutes...
- Our family booked several rooms. In the booking confirmation, we were all offered standard rooms at a price of CHF 95 per person per night. In effect, some people only got a budget room. But the hotel insisted on the same price... The manager then stated that in return, some people had been upgraded to superior. However, we are of the opinion that if the hotel wants to give some people an upgrade of their own accord without asking, then they can do so at no extra cost - but a downgrade without communication at check-in is completely unacceptable!
- When asked about possible improvements, the manager was completely uncooperative. Unfortunately, there was no sign of friendliness or the ability to give feedback...
These few impressions are representative of some other events with the staff that occurred in these few days. We will definitely book another hotel in Flumserberg for our family weekend next year...

Excelente ubicación

4,8

Tannenboden, Quarten, 8898, Suiza|A 3,8 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

12:00

Check-out antes de:

10:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Hotel Cristal Flumserberg: Preguntas frecuentes

Hotel Cristal Flumserberg se encuentra a 3.8 km del centro del centro de la Quarten ciudad.
El Hotel Cristal Flumserberg está en Quarten, Suiza, y se encuentra a 3.8 km del centro de la ciudad de Quarten.
En Hotel Cristal Flumserberg, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 12:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 10:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Hotel Cristal Flumserberg.
Sí, Hotel Cristal Flumserberg tiene un restaurante.