Grand Hyatt Singapore

+ 219

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Singapur para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Grand Hyatt Singapore en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Traslado aeroportuario
Piscina
Gimnasio

Más información sobre Grand Hyatt Singapore

Grand Hyatt Singapore

Welcome to Your Grand Living Room and Wellness Haven. Located in the heart of Orchard Road, Grand Hyatt Singapore features a collection of 699 refreshed guestrooms and suites that will offer a memorable, luxurious stay, as well as five unique dining...

Reseñas de
Trip.comHotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero de negocios

Comentario: 24 may. 2026

Had a great stay in Singapore

Wonderful central location. It’s completely renovated and everything was just perfect. The gym is fantastic and the pool area is very nice. Also the straits cafe is excellent for breakfast. Just perfect for a business trip. Nicely located in Orchard area.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 24 may. 2026

Dear manojb914,
Thank you for your kind review! We’re delighted to hear that you had a great stay and enjoyed our central location, as well as the newly renovated facilities. It’s wonderful to know that the gym, pool area, and breakfast at StraitsKitchen helped make your business trip comfortable and enjoyable. We look forward to welcoming you back again soon!
Warm regards,
Timothy Parr, Hotel Manager
Viajero solo

Comentario: 4 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2026

Above & Beyond Concierge Service by Dexter

I did not physically stay at Grand Hyatt Singapore but rather utilized their services to help facilitate a delivery for one of my friend who stayed at the hotel over the weekend for their birthday. Due to a few miscommunications it took a few calls in and I landed (thankfully) with the assistance of Dexter from the Concierge services. I had arranged for a customized balloons and cakes through a third party and unfortunately my friend had checked out of the property and due to security reason which I completely understand the items couldn’t be delivered to their room on time. Dexter kindly offers to connect with me via WhatsApp knowing that I had called in from overseas and did his magic and sent it to my friend who had checked out to another hotel. He was so determined to get the job accomplished knowing that it was very important for me and went above & beyond in providing me real time updates and sent me a picture of when the items actually arrived safely and sound into my friends room at another hotel. He personally facilitated this, handled it with sense of urgency and passionately helped. I can’t thank him enough and was so surprised with his excellent service when I am not even staying at the hotel! Huge praise to him and his genuine sense of service to everyone that’s connecting to the concierge team. Grand Hyatt Singapore, pleaseeee acknowledge him! He deserves it.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 4 sep. 2026

Dear LadylikeJ,
Thank you for taking the time to share this wonderful review. We are truly delighted to hear about your exceptional experience with Dexter. His genuine care, dedication, and willingness to go above and beyond to ensure your thoughtful birthday surprise reached your friend embodies the level of hospitality we strive to deliver. We will be sure to share your heartfelt recognition with Dexter and our Concierge team. Thank you for your kind words, and we hope to have the pleasure of welcoming you to Grand Hyatt Singapore in the future.
Warm regards,
Timothy Parr, Hotel Manager
Viajero de negocios

Comentario: 2 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2026

Exceptional

Exceptional service and quality of room, restaurants and facilities in a great location near Orchard Road. Super friendly and efficient team.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 3 sep. 2026

Dear Nicholas G,
Thank you for your wonderful review. We're delighted to hear you enjoyed our rooms, dining experiences, facilities, and central Orchard Road location. Your kind words about our friendly and efficient team mean a great deal to us. We look forward to welcoming you back to Grand Hyatt Singapore for another exceptional stay.
Warm regards,
Timothy Parr, Hotel Manager
Otro

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2026

Extraordinary Time Spent At The Grand Hyatt

We spent an extraordinary three weeks at the Grand Hyatt. The staff were very friendly and accommodating, the rooms were luxurious, super clean and spacious, and the pool area with it’s waterfall
and surrounding greenery was amazing! The Oasis restaurant and bar was a great place to have some food or drinks and Friday nights some live music as well. I highly recommend the Grand Hyatt Singapore and would visit again without hesitation.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Dear Pela S,
Thank you for your wonderful review and for choosing to stay with us for three weeks. We are delighted to know you enjoyed our spacious rooms, the pool, Oasis restaurant and bar, and the warm hospitality of our team. Your recommendation means a great deal to us, and we look forward to welcoming you back to Grand Hyatt Singapore for another extraordinary stay.
Warm regards,
Timothy Parr, Hotel Manager
Familia viajera

Comentario: 31 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

Oasis paradise on Orchard Road

Was very surprised when I checked into the Grand Hyatt set in the heart of Orchard Road, what a beautiful hotel, very modern very clean, staff are very helpful and make your stay perfect, the best bit was the garden pool oasis out the back of the hotel make sure you save time to relax out there, I will be returning to this hotel for sure, afternoon tea at Scott’s in the hotel was also well worth having outstanding level of food and service for the price can’t recommend enough
Thanks Grand Hyatt

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Dear jimbojonesh,
Thank you for your wonderful review. We're delighted to hear you enjoyed your stay, from our central Orchard Road location and the warm hospitality of our team. It's also a pleasure to know you had such a memorable afternoon tea experience at 10
SCOTTS. We truly appreciate your recommendation and look forward to welcoming you back to Grand Hyatt Singapore again soon.
Warm regards,
Timothy Parr, Hotel Manager

Excelente ubicación

4,7

10 Scotts Road, Cairnhill, Orchard Road, River Valley, Singapur, 228211, Singapur|A 2,06 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

12:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Grand Hyatt Singapore: Preguntas frecuentes

Grand Hyatt Singapore se encuentra a 2.1 km del centro del centro de la Singapur ciudad.
El Grand Hyatt Singapore está en Singapur, Singapur, y se encuentra a 2.1 km del centro de la ciudad de Singapur.
En Grand Hyatt Singapore, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 12:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Grand Hyatt Singapore.
Sí, Grand Hyatt Singapore tiene un restaurante.