Fairmont Singapore
Encontrá el mejor hotel en Singapur para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia
Compará ofertas para Fairmont Singapore en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar
Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes
Compará habitaciones y precios

Datos rápidos
Check-in desde: | 15:00 |
|---|---|
Check-out antes de: | 12:00 |
Mascotas | No se permiten mascotas |
Más información sobre Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont offers accommodation in Singapore’s Bras Basah arts hub, atop City Hall MRT Station and Esplanade MRT Station.Directly connected to Raffles City Shopping Centre, it boasts 12 dining options and 2 outdoor pools.
Comentario: 3 jun. 2026
Exceptional Hospitality and a Perfect Stay at Fairmont Singapore
One of the most special parts of this visit was reuniting with my cousins, whom I hadn’t seen in more than a decade. When we arrived to our room, the hotel surprised us with a beautiful towel and flower arrangement on our beds to celebrate our reunion, which was such a thoughtful touch.
Our room also had a stunning balcony view overlooking Marina Bay Sands, making the experience even more memorable. The ambiance of the room was elegant, warm, and relaxing, creating the perfect place to unwind after a day of exploring Singapore. The beds were also incredibly comfortable! Some of the best sleep I've had while traveling!
We had access to the Gold Lounge, and the staff there went above and beyond to make us feel welcome throughout our stay. Happy Hour quickly became one of our favorite parts of each day!
A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO Jest, James, Zach, Ansel, and Maya for their exceptional hospitality!! They were incredibly attentive, friendly, and accommodating, and truly made us feel cared for! We always looked forward to seeing them at the Golden Lounge! They also made an excellent Old Fashioned, which is my go-to whiskey drink. It was consistently well-made and added an extra special touch to the overall experience and one of my highlights to my stay. I'd also like to recognize Shawn at the concierge/front desk, who was equally wonderful and welcoming.
The level of service we received was outstanding from start to finish. Fairmont Singapore is honestly one of the best hotels I have ever stayed at, and the hospitality exceeded all expectations. I have nothing but the highest regard for the entire team. The variety of breakfast options to choose from was absolutely amazing!
I’m already looking forward to my next trip to Singapore and would absolutely stay at Fairmont Singapore again. Hopefully next time, I’ll be able to bring my parents so they can experience the same incredible hospitality that made this trip so special.
AU
Comentario: 4 jun. 2026
Disappointing
AU
Comentario: 6 mar. 2026
Wonderful stay at the Fairmont Singapore
AU
Comentario: 18 jul. 2026
Robert at Concierge
He is a real credit to the Fairmont Singapore team.
Thanks for having us!
AU
Comentario: 16 jul. 2026
Love this hotel, but....
Our room was spacious and room service was punctual and friendly.
What I didn't like was that the 'greeters' outside the hotel had to wear a full suit and top hat in the hot, humid Singaporean heat. It made me feel uncomfortable. They never complained but I am sure there is an alternative that would look equally smart.
Excelente ubicación
80 Bras Basah Rd, Beach Road, High Street, Singapur, 189560, Singapur|A 0,76 km del centro de la ciudad
Check-in y check-out
Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00
Información útil
No se permiten mascotas
Hay camas adicionales por un cargo extra, según el tamaño de la habitación.
