Pensao Martins

+ 56

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Maputo para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Pensao Martins en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
13:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Piscina
Gimnasio
Spa

Más información sobre Pensao Martins

Pensao Martins

Set in Maputo, 500 metres from Maputo City Hall, Pensao Martins offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a fitness centre and a garden.

Reseñas de
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 10 mar. 2026

Fecha de estadía: mar. 2026

Just needed more Bath soap. Otherwise all good
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 23 abr. 2024

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2024

I stayed there 4 days. The cleanliness is reasonable, but the service is terrible, if you call to ask for information the woman in the office hangs up on you.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 25 nov. 2023

Fecha de estadía: nov. 2023

The hotel has good rooms above the gym on the 3rd level. These rooms are more expensive. When i booked the hotel room i chosed the cheapest room and when i arrived to the hotel I realised that they had out the good and pricier rooms photos on the cheapest rooms reservation page. Luckily they were very kind amd after talking with them they allowed me to stay in the nice rooma above the gym so make sure you get the room which photos you see on the page and take screenshots and do not accept the crappy ground level molded rooms.
3rd level rooms are good, clean, have balcony, wifi, kitchen etc..
Only minus is theres sport class sometime at 530am so bring earplugs and thats ok if theres noise.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 25 dic. 2022

Fecha de estadía: dic. 2022

The stairs were a problem, breakfast was very bad they should never include it as a package to avoid disappointing guests,the room choice was a problem on check in but later solved
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 22 nov. 2022

Fecha de estadía: nov. 2022

Noisy, towels very gray and the breakfast was disappointing. They kept telling me that I was only booked for one day when I paid for three via hotels.com and i kept showing them the receipt

Ubicación

3,9

Av. 24 de Julho 1098, Maputo, 1098, Mozambique|A 0,53 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

13:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Cuna

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar una cuna.

Pensao Martins: Preguntas frecuentes

Pensao Martins se encuentra a 0.5 km del centro del centro de la Maputo ciudad.
El Pensao Martins está en Maputo, Mozambique, y se encuentra a 0.5 km del centro de la ciudad de Maputo.
En Pensao Martins, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 13:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Pensao Martins.
Sí, Pensao Martins tiene un restaurante.