Dar des Arts

+ 106

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Marrakech para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Dar des Arts en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
16:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Aire acondicionado
Traslado aeroportuario
Piscina
Spa
Recepción las 24 horas

Más información sobre Dar des Arts

Dar des Arts

Located in Marrakech, Riad Dar des Arts features an open terrace with view over the Medina and an outdoor swimming pool with sundebs. It has a patio with a central fountain.

Reseñas de
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mencionado por viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 1 may. 2026

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2026

Extraordinary stay at Dar des Arts!

Extraordinary stay at Dar des Arts!
My wife and I have just returned from a stay from April 17 to 23, 2026 and frankly... everything was perfect! The hotel has been completely renovated in the last few months and has been placed under a hotel group committed to the customer experience.
And it’s not over! We understand that there are other investments in the property, including a rooftop bar and liquor license.
We also enjoyed the dressing gowns, mini fridge always filled with water and soft drinks offered by the house. The “rooftop” terrace is beautiful with small pool and some deckchairs and where you can have breakfast. What a haven before or after the tumult of the medina.
The location is great but provide a luggage service to a public square nearby because cars do not travel in the narrow street where the Riad is located.
All the staff are smiling and attentive to small details. The welcome was warm and full of sincerity.
The General Manager Yassin was on the lookout for every detail of our stay but we would also like to highlight the excellent individual work of all the team members including Jssar, Sabir, Zacaria, Sadik, Mohamed, Aya, Soufiane and of course our Housekeepers.
Thank you to the whole team for an extraordinary stay!

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 4 may. 2026

Cher François,
Ce fut un réel plaisir de vous accueillir, vous et votre épouse Manon, ici à Dar des Arts, et de vous offrir une belle parenthèse ensoleillée loin du froid canadien
Nous sommes ravis que vous ayez apprécié votre séjour, les installations ainsi que l’attention de toute notre équipe—vos mots leur feront très plaisir.
Au plaisir de vous revoir très bientôt pour une nouvelle escapade à Marrakech !
Bien Cordialement,
Issam.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 7 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2026

Great Riad close to the Bahia Palace. Staff were without exception friendly and incredibly helpful throughout our stay.
As it was very hot during our stay we also enjoyed the plunge pool and being served mint tea on the rooftop.
Our room was a little small so I would upgrade if you are looking for more space. Breakfast was also very nice, especially the omelettes.
Familia viajera

Comentario: 17 jun. 2026

Fecha de estadía: may. 2026

Top Boutique Riad

Amazing stay at Dar de Arts. Zack & his team went above and beyond and were exceptionally welcoming / knoweldgeable. The property was recently upgraded and its shows. Book it if you can.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 17 jun. 2026

Dear Guest,
Thank you so much for your lovely review!
Zack will be especially happy to read your words — he really enjoyed chatting with you about Marrakech and sharing his local tips during your stay. We’re glad you had the chance to experience the recent upgrades and felt at home with us.
It was a real pleasure having you at Dar des Arts, and we hope to see you again very soon!
Warm regards,
Issam & the Dar des Arts Team
Pareja

Comentario: 10 jun. 2026

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2026

5 star luxury facilities and customer service

This is the best Riad in Marrakesh. Truly 5 star facilities. Customer Service is the best. You feel like you are in a family environment there each member of staff get to know you by name and make you feel very special.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 12 jun. 2026

Dear Liam,
Thank you so much for your kind words!
It was a real pleasure having you with us. We are delighted that you enjoyed both our facilities and the personal service provided by our team. Making our guests feel part of the Dar des Arts family is exactly what we aim for.
We hope to welcome you back to Marrakech very soon!
Warm regards,
The Dar des Arts Team
Pareja

Comentario: 10 jun. 2026

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2026

The Riad that makes Marrakech so special

Riad Dar des Arts is a stunning hotel with the most amazing team who will make sure to you have the best experience from the minute you enter to the minute you leave. The room was beautiful and everything you need is provided, with breakfast having fantastic options in a great setting. I couldn’t recommend anywhere more and the team in dar des arts made Marrakech feel so special and go smoothly. Cafe Ben Ali was incredible and it was so nice to have phenomenal coffee and drinks within the Riad.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 10 jun. 2026

Dear Jack,
Dear Aya,
Thank you so much for your kind review.
It was a real pleasure to have you both with us at Riad Dar des Arts. We are delighted that you enjoyed your stay, our team, and Café Ben Ali. Your lovely words mean a lot to us.
We hope to welcome you back to Marrakech very soon!
Warm regards,
Issam.

Excelente ubicación

4,9

Riad Zitoune Jdid, Derb Tbib 50, Medina, Marrakech, 40000, Marruecos|A 1,54 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

16:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Información importante sobre la ciudad
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.
Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Dar des Arts: Preguntas frecuentes

Dar des Arts se encuentra a 1.5 km del centro del centro de la Marrakech ciudad.
El Dar des Arts está en Marrakech, Marruecos, y se encuentra a 1.5 km del centro de la ciudad de Marrakech.
En Dar des Arts, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 16:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
No, no hay estacionamiento disponible en Dar des Arts. Si estás buscando un hotel con espacio para estacionar, filtrá por propiedades que tengan “Estacionamiento” en “Servicios” en los resultados de búsqueda.
Sí, Dar des Arts tiene un restaurante.