Hotel Lorelei

+ 120

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Nagasaki para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Hotel Lorelei en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Spa
Recepción las 24 horas
Restaurante

Más información sobre Hotel Lorelei

Hotel Lorelei

Situated in Sasebo, within 1.3 km of Huis Ten Bosch and 5.7 km of Uragashira Hikiage Peace Park and Memorial Museum, Hotel Lorelei features free WiFi throughout the property.

Reseñas de
Trip.comExpediaHotels.comTripadvisor
Mencionado por viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 5 jul. 2025

The hotel is very near to the train station. Opposite side is the Huis Ten Bosch. If you don’t want to drag your luggages along the long bridge to reach the park, this is a good place. Don’t like a step up to their hotel as it is dangerous to my hubby to handle alone. Their tap is a bit old type to on and adjust for both hot and cold water. Serve good breakfast. Oh outside the hotel for the goat and ducks. Refer to photo
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 24 feb. 2026

Fecha de estadía: feb. 2026

Stayed here for 2 nights in Feb 2026. We booked an accessible twin room but it was definitely not considered accessible by ADA standards. Hotel is quite dated and run down. Staff (Willey) at the reception on check in was not very personable/customer service oriented. I'm not sure if it was a language barrier as the staff barely know any English. He was also very timid and spoke so softly I could barely hear him.
Also, be warned that there is a mandatory "onsen" fee of ¥150 per person, per night. This must be paid regardless of if you use the onsen. I found this rather to be a cash grab since it should only be charged to guests who actually use the onsen.
We ended up with a gigantic room by Japanese standards. There were only two single size beds (twin) but a huge tatami area with 2 futons that you could set up which is perfect for toddlers/kids area.
The bathroom was very small though. I feel like they should have given the bathroom a bit more space and the room less space to balance it out. Our bathroom was so old that there was not dedicated faucet for the bathtub/shower. The water for bathing/showering is run from the sink so you have to switch a lever to get the water to go from the sink to the tub. It was also leaky.
The room was relatively clean but I think the age of the hotel really shows. Interesting thing is there is a goat on the property just outside the main entrance. You can feed it in the morning.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 13 ene. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026

Old rooms. Staff were fast in getting us to moved into another room when the toilet didn’t work, but then in the evening they couldn’t move us again when the shower water was lukewarm only. Breakfast was good.
Viajero de negocios

Comentario: 24 jun. 2025

Location near Huis Ten Bosch,wide car parking space is available,no restaurants and convenient stores nearby.breakfast is not great as expected
Pareja

Comentario: 15 sep. 2025

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2025

Hotel with good hot springs

The facilities are a bit old, but the staff were kind with hot springs, and the prices were reasonable, so it was a good hotel. We're staying again.

Muy buena ubicación

4,2

449 Haenosakicho, Nagasaki, 859-3236, Kyūshū-Okinawa, Japón|A 38,84 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Hotel Lorelei: Preguntas frecuentes

Hotel Lorelei se encuentra a 38.8 km del centro del centro de la Nagasaki ciudad.
El Hotel Lorelei está en Nagasaki, Japón, y se encuentra a 38.8 km del centro de la ciudad de Nagasaki.
En Hotel Lorelei, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Hotel Lorelei.
Sí, Hotel Lorelei tiene un restaurante.