Relais Del Lago

+ 64

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Capannori para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Relais Del Lago en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
14:00
Check-out antes de:
10:30
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Traslado aeroportuario
Piscina
Restaurante

Más información sobre Relais Del Lago

Relais Del Lago

Surrounded by the Tuscan countryside, 8 km from Lucca, Relais Del Lago is a 17th-century stone country house. Its large garden features a pool with a whirlpool.

Reseñas de
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 7 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

We had an absolutely fantastic stay at Relais del Lago. From the moment we arrived, we were struck by the beautiful views — an incredibly peaceful and scenic setting that made every morning a joy.
The overall atmosphere was lovely and relaxed, and the staff went above and beyond to make us feel welcome. Nothing was too much trouble, and their warm, accommodating manner really added to the experience.
The facilities here are outstanding. The spa was a true highlight — perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring — and the pool area was equally impressive, offering a great spot to relax with that same stunning view.
Breakfast deserves a special mention too: a generous Italian buffet with plenty of fresh, high-quality options to start the day right.
Highly recommend Relais del Lago to anyone looking for a beautiful, relaxing getaway with excellent service. We’ll definitely be back!
Familia viajera

Comentario: 21 dic. 2025

Fecha de estadía: dic. 2025

Escape out of town

We stayed in this gem for a weekend in Tuscany. Very kind and helpful property. A really nice place.
To be recommended
Pareja

Comentario: 9 jun. 2025

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2025

Beautiful experience

We stayed at the relais of the lake and had a great time, the structure is lovely and surrounded by greenery, the beautiful pool and breakfast in the garden is a treat with great variety of choice. Thanks to the owner and all the staff always kind and helpful will definitely return
Viajero en grupo

Comentario: 22 jul. 2025

Fecha de estadía: jul. 2025

Relaxation, Good Food and Perfect Welcoming

We stayed at this property and the experience was really pleasant. The staff proved extremely kind and helpful, always ready to help with the smile.
The location is quiet, ideal for those looking for a bit of peace and relaxation, away from the chaos. There is a serene atmosphere that makes your stay even more pleasant.
The cuisine also deserves a special mention: tasty, well-kept dishes with quality ingredients. Every meal was a pleasant surprise
Pareja

Comentario: 13 jul. 2025

Fecha de estadía: jul. 2025

THE PEACE OF THE SENSES

Fantastic place cared for an oasis of peace and tranquility. The owners are great. Dinner and Barino nothing short of sensational. Everything really great. Certain places remain in the heart.

Excelente ubicación

4,6

Via della Chiesa di Gragnano, 36, Capannori, 55010, Italia|A 5,47 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

14:00

Check-out antes de:

10:30

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Relais Del Lago: Preguntas frecuentes

Relais Del Lago se encuentra a 5.5 km del centro del centro de la Capannori ciudad.
El Relais Del Lago está en Capannori, Italia, y se encuentra a 5.5 km del centro de la ciudad de Capannori.
En Relais Del Lago, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 14:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 10:30.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Relais Del Lago.
Sí, Relais Del Lago tiene un restaurante.