Moxy Dublin City

+ 51

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Dublín para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Moxy Dublin City en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Recepción las 24 horas
Restaurante
No fumadores

Más información sobre Moxy Dublin City

Moxy Dublin City

Ideally set in Dublin, Moxy Dublin City features air-conditioned rooms, a shared lounge, free WiFi and a bar. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and a business centre. The property is non-smoking and is situated 1.

Reseñas de
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Mencionado por viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 3 abr. 2026

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2026

Giullia and Maria at the Moxy are the best. Everyone should stop by and have a drink or ten with them!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Giullia and Maria are the best! When in the area you should stop by the Moxy Bar for a drink or 10. They also have some great recommendations for places to visit in town. I’ve only been to Pubs so far, but will soon give my liver a rest and try some recommended outdoor activities. Followed by whiskey, of course.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 4 abr. 2026

Hey there,
Now this is the kind of energy we live for
They are absolute stars, and we’re buzzing to hear they made your time at the bar so memorable. Sounds like the drinks were flowing, the recommendations were on point, and the Moxy vibes were in full swing.
We love that you’re diving into Dublin the proper way, pubs first, maybe a bit of fresh air next… and of course, finishing strong with a little whiskey moment
Thanks a million for the shout out and for spreading the love. Next round’s waiting for you whenever you’re back in town.
On behalf of the Crew @Moxy_Dublin_City #atthemoxy
Viajero en grupo

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2026

Amazing experience

We had such a great experience at the Moxy, especially at the hotel restaurant and bar! Samuel, Giullia, and Nicolas truly made our time there even better. They were all so personable, entertaining, and genuinely fun to talk to. They were also incredibly helpful with any questions we had and made us feel so welcome throughout our stay. Their personalities and hospitality really stood out and added so much to our experience. Definitely a highlight of our stay

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Hi there,
Your feedback puts a serious spring in our doorstep! We’re absolutely delighted to hear that your time at Moxy was such a great experience, especially around the restaurant and bar. It sounds like you brought exactly the right mix of personality, good craic and genuine hospitality to your stay. We’ll be making sure your lovely words reach each of them because being remembered for making guests feel welcome is a pretty brilliant compliment.
We’re delighted that our Crew could help with your questions, keep the conversation flowing and make your time with us even more memorable. Those are the moments that turn a hotel stay into part of the trip itself.
We hope Dublin is calling you back soon. If you’ve any ideas for how we could make your next visit even better, we’re all ears. Until then, keep the good vibes rolling!
On behalf of the Crew @Moxy_Dublin_City
#atthemoxy
Pareja

Comentario: 31 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

Bes drinks!

I was staying at moxy with my boyfriend and there I could contemplate the best drink in Dublin! Giulia rocked.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Hi there,
Best drinks in Dublin? Now that’s a title we’re very happy to have on our CV! ✨
We’re delighted you and your boyfriend enjoyed your time at Moxy, and even happier that you discovered a drink worthy of the Dublin crown while you were with us. Sounds like the perfect way to wind down after a day of exploring the city.
Next time you’re back in Dublin, we’ll have the bar ready for another round of great drinks and good times. If you’ve got any ideas for what could make your next stay even better, we’re all ears.
Until then, keep smiling and keep those cocktail standards high!
On behalf of the Crew @Moxy_Dublin_City #atthemoxy
Viajero solo

Comentario: 31 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

Great visit! Highly recommend

I was visiting from the USA for an American football game. I would recommend this hotel to anyone coming to Dublin. It was in the perfect location for seeing the major sites in Dublin with perfect walking distance to the major attractions or public transportation to any place you would like to visit. The staff was lovely as well.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Hi there,
An American football game, a Dublin adventure and Moxy as your home base? Sounds like a pretty solid trip to us!
Thanks for the brilliant recommendation. We’re delighted our location made it easy to tick off the major Dublin sights on foot, while keeping public transport close by for those places a little further afield. That’s exactly the kind of city exploring we love to make easy. And of course, a big shout-out to our lovely Crew! Hearing that everyone you met was warm and welcoming is such a win, and we’ll be sure to pass the good vibes along.
We’d be delighted to have you back next time you’re in town, if you have any ideas for making your next stay even better, we’re all ears. Until then, keep the adventures coming!
On behalf of the Crew @Moxy_Dublin_City #atthemoxy
Viajero solo

Comentario: 30 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

My Stay at the Moxy Still Makes Me Smile

The Moxy Dublin City is the place to stay for many reasons. Its location, nice comfy rooms, and associates who are friendly, professional, and efficient made my stay there the very best. Lydia, Samuel, and Julia at the cafe were especially a wonderful group to return to after a day of exploring Dublin and the other cities I was able to visit because of the Moxy’s great location to access public transportation making this possible.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 1 sep. 2026

Hi there,
“My stay still makes me smile” is a pretty great headline to leave us with, and we’re smiling right back!
Thank you for the lovely shout-out. We’re delighted our comfy rooms, handy location and brilliant Crew helped make your stay such a memorable one. Being able to head out and explore Dublin and beyond with public transport right on our doorstep is definitely one of the perks of having Moxy as your base.
We hope your travels bring you back to Dublin soon. And if you’ve got any ideas for making your next Moxy stay even better, send them our way. We’re always up for a good suggestion!
On behalf of the Crew @Moxy_Dublin_City #atthemoxy

Excelente ubicación

4,7

1-5 Sackville Pl, North City, Dublín, D01 H2Y2, Irlanda|A 0,85 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

12:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Moxy Dublin City: Preguntas frecuentes

Moxy Dublin City se encuentra a 0.8 km del centro del centro de la Dublín ciudad.
El Moxy Dublin City está en Dublín, Irlanda, y se encuentra a 0.8 km del centro de la ciudad de Dublín.
En Moxy Dublin City, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 12:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Moxy Dublin City.
Sí, Moxy Dublin City tiene un restaurante.