Hotel Isabel Palace

+ 115

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Khajuraho para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Hotel Isabel Palace en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
12:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Traslado aeroportuario
Gimnasio
Spa

Más información sobre Hotel Isabel Palace

Hotel Isabel Palace

Situated in Khajurāho, Hotel Isabel Palace offers 4-star accommodation with a garden, a terrace and a restaurant. Boasting room service, this property also provides guests with a children's playground.

Reseñas de
TripadvisorHotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mencionado por viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 24 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

The room was wunderfull!!!

We had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The room was so spacious and perfectly equipped, and the food was delicious. Everything we ordered was fresh and absolutely delicious!
All the staff were incredibly friendly, courteous and attentive. We felt very much at home from the very first moment! We really appreciated how helpful and courteous everyone was.
All in all, it was a fantastic experience with brilliant food, a lovely atmosphere and a truly wonderful room. We would definitely recommend this hotel and would love to come back! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Familia viajera

Comentario: 14 ago. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2026

Very positive experience

Very good hotel with good service. Good facilities. Restaurant where you can eat very well. It is defined by its kindness and good manners. I recommend it 100%.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 16 ago. 2026

Dear guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful feedback of your recent stay with us at Hotel Isabel Palace, Khajuraho, India.
We really appreciate that you took time to leave your feeling about us on tripadvisor.
If I can be of assistance to you, don't hesitate to contact me directly at
+91 9893163287 (What’s app)
mail me at - hotelisabelpalace@gmail.com
Welcome you again to the temple town and to the your home Hotel Isabel Palace.
Sincerely,
Surendra rajak
Viajero en grupo

Comentario: 9 abr. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026

Isabel Hotel at Home

There were staff who could speak Japanese very at home. The owner's brother was a guide who could speak Japanese and showed us around Khajuraho. I also went to the beauty salon after being introduced by the hotel. Not only did we eat curry, but we also ate pizza and pasta, original dishes, and stir-fried raw peanuts were very delicious.
I want to go to the cosy Isabel Hotel again.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 12 jun. 2026

Dear guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful feedback of your recent stay with us at Hotel Isabel Palace, Khajuraho, India.
We really appreciate that you took time to leave your feeling about us on tripadvisor.
If I can be of assistance to you, don't hesitate to contact me directly at
+91 9893163287 (What’s app)
mail me at - hotelisabelpalace@gmail.com
Welcome you again to the temple town and to the your home Hotel Isabel Palace.
Sincerely,
Surendra rajak
Familia viajera

Comentario: 24 mar. 2026

Fecha de estadía: mar. 2026

Great Hotel to stay in Khajuraho - It was a nice family feeling with great rooms and staff

We stayed here for 5 nights as we were attending the Khajuraho dance festival, we booked 4 double rooms, guests traveling from Uk and France.
We had a wonderful stay here, Surendra and his team were excellent and we really felt like home. The room was large and comfortable, room service was prompt too. We also ate there a few times and the food was delicious. The hotel was very busy as there were groups from Italy, Spain, Poland and Belgium.
I also recommended that you book Arun the taxi driver, he was very helpful, spoke perfect English and he also acting as a guide and waiting for us wherever we decided to visit.
Location was good, only a 10 min drive from the airport and it was away from the center so it was quite and it had a village vibe to it
I would recommend this hotel to anyone if they are thinking of visiting Khajuraho.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 26 mar. 2026

Dear guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful feedback of your recent stay with us at Hotel Isabel Palace, Khajuraho, India.
We really appreciate that you took time to leave your feeling about us on tripadvisor.
If I can be of assistance to you, don't hesitate to contact me directly at
+91 9893163287 (What’s app)
mail me at - hotelisabelpalace@gmail.com
Welcome you again to the temple town and to the your home Hotel Isabel Palace.
Sincerely,
Surendra rajak
Viajero solo

Comentario: 26 ene. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026

Wonderful experience

It was awsm property levish rooms and wonderful service and good food and property is like bumglow in which the enrich atmoshohere falls

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 26 mar. 2026

Dear guest,
Thank you very much for your wonderful feedback of your recent stay with us at Hotel Isabel Palace, Khajuraho, India.
We really appreciate that you took time to leave your feeling about us on tripadvisor.
If I can be of assistance to you, don't hesitate to contact me directly at
+91 9893163287 (What’s app)
mail me at - hotelisabelpalace@gmail.com
Welcome you again to the temple town and to the your home Hotel Isabel Palace.
Sincerely,
Surendra rajak

Muy buena ubicación

4,0

Khajuraho Airport Rd, Sevagram, Khajuraho, 471606, India|A 0,66 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

12:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Hotel Isabel Palace: Preguntas frecuentes

Hotel Isabel Palace se encuentra a 0.7 km del centro del centro de la Khajuraho ciudad.
El Hotel Isabel Palace está en Khajuraho, India, y se encuentra a 0.7 km del centro de la ciudad de Khajuraho.
En Hotel Isabel Palace, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 12:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Hotel Isabel Palace.
Sí, Hotel Isabel Palace tiene un restaurante.