MDG Suites
Encontrá el mejor hotel en Uitvlugt para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia
Compará ofertas para MDG Suites en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar
Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes
Compará habitaciones y precios

Datos rápidos
Check-in desde: | 12:00 |
|---|---|
Check-out antes de: | 11:00 |
Desayuno | Desayuno disponible |
Niños | Los niños son bienvenidos en este hotel |
Más información sobre MDG Suites
MDG Suites
Uitvlugt is home to MDG Suites. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Providence Stadium. Concierge services, laundry facilities, and a computer station are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Weekly housekeeping is available. MDG Suites offers 11 accommodations with blackout drapes/curtains. Accommodations at this 3-star hotel have kitchenettes with microwaves and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Business-friendly amenities include desks and printers. Housekeeping is provided weekly.
Comentario: 26 abr. 2026
Fecha de estadía: abr. 2026
Unforgettable Stay at MDG Suites
The room was spotless, comfortable and well prepared, with everything working perfectly. What stood out mostly was the staff - everyone from the owner to the chef, manager, receptionist, yoga instructor and meditation guide were incredibly warm, welcoming and attentive.
This is more than just a place to stay, it's a peaceful, well-rounded experience.
I will definitely be returning and highly recommend MDG Suites to anyone visiting Guyana.
Comentario: 26 abr. 2026
Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026
Awesome Room with Amazing view
Comentario: 9 abr. 2026
Fecha de estadía: mar. 2026
A Perfect Escape
The accommodation was immaculate—beautifully designed, spacious, and incredibly comfortable. Every detail was thoughtfully arranged, from the elegant décor to the stunning views, making it feel both luxurious and welcoming. The room was always kept in pristine condition, and it quickly became our little haven of relaxation.
The food was nothing short of exceptional. Each meal was perfectly prepared, full of flavor, and presented with great attention to detail. Whether it was breakfast, lunch, or dinner, the variety and quality were consistently impressive. Dining felt like an experience in itself, and we looked forward to every meal.
What truly made our stay stand out was the staff. Their professionalism, warmth, and attentiveness were unmatched. Every team member went above and beyond to ensure we were comfortable and happy, always greeting us with genuine smiles and a willingness to assist. Their service made us feel valued and cared for throughout our entire stay.
Overall, everything was perfect and on point. We couldn’t have asked for a better experience, and we would highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a memorable and flawless getaway.
Comentario: 15 mar. 2026
Fecha de estadía: mar. 2026
Beautiful, Relaxing, 5 star meals, spacious.
The entire MDG staff, including Chef Mahabir, Akash, Nalini made our stay the most memorable one.
The dining experience was exquisite having the tastiest vegetarian cuisine I ever had.
The rooms were spacious, extremely clean. The entire staff were always available for any queries and were the most friendliest.
My adult kids who were with us, and other families with whom we shared pics are already planning to return.
Respuesta del hotel
Comentario: 4 abr. 2026
We are absolutely thrilled to hear that your experience with us was so memorable.
I will be sure to personally share your kind words with Chef Mahabir, Akash, and Nalini. They will be overjoyed to know that their hospitality and attentiveness made such a positive impact on your visit.
We are also delighted that you enjoyed the exquisite vegetarian cuisine and found your rooms to be so spacious and impeccably clean.
Knowing that your children and extended family are already planning a trip to visit us based on your photos is the highest compliment we could possibly receive.
Thank you again for choosing MDG Suites. We cannot wait to welcome you and your family back for another wonderful stay in the future!
Warm regards,
MDG Suites
Comentario: 15 dic. 2025
Fecha de estadía: dic. 2025
Experience Keeps getting Better
I arrived early and was impressed when management granted me early check-in the same courtesy was offered during check late check out. Mr. Collin, the manager, mentioned the comfort of his guest matters most on my last visit and he proved that was true on this visit also.
Compare to stays at other hotels where I will be charged for this service I was not charged any extra at checkout.
The rooms are very clean and spacious the kitchen is modern and not congested.
I requested an upper floor for the view of the Atlantic ocean. It's unbelievable from the balcony not forgetting the sea breeze
The Chef, Mahabir, prepared us his special meals with the help of Manoj
and Akhilesh made check in and check out seamless. They are very attentive and dedicated to their guests comfort.
Respuesta del hotel
Comentario: 27 dic. 2025
Thank you for choosing MDG Suites for your second visit! We are thrilled to hear that your experience keeps getting better.
We were happy to accommodate your schedule with the early check-in and late check-out; ensuring your comfort is our top priority. It is also wonderful to know you enjoyed the ocean view and the meals. I will make sure to share your kind words with Mr. Collin, Chef Mahabir, Manoj, and Akhilesh—they will be delighted to know their efforts made your stay special.
We look forward to welcoming you back for a third visit soon.
Warm regards,
MDG Suites Management
Ubicación excepcional
Temple Street, next to the seawall, Uitvlugt, Uitvlugt, Guyana|A 0,58 km del centro de la ciudad
Check-in y check-out
Check-in desde:
12:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Información útil
Los niños son bienvenidos en este hotel
Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.
Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar una cuna.
Desayuno disponible
Precio del desayuno
$ 14.857 (≈USD 10)/persona
Horarios de desayuno
08:00 - 10:00 desde Lunes hasta Domingo
