Splendid Hotel Cannes

+ 196

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Cannes para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Splendid Hotel Cannes en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Desayuno
Desayuno disponible
Mascotas
Se permiten mascotas sin cargo
Niños
Los niños son bienvenidos en este hotel

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Traslado aeroportuario
Recepción las 24 horas
Restaurante

Más información sobre Splendid Hotel Cannes

Splendid Hotel Cannes

Hotel Splendid is located in the centre of Cannes and features panoramic views of the yacht Old Port, the Old Town and Cannes Bay.

Reseñas de
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 20 jun. 2026

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2026

Great experience for a well-priced hotel right off the Croisette. I am staying at both an Airbnb and the Hotel Splendid during this visit to Cannes, but would opt to just stay at the hotel the entire time in the future. Great staff, perfectly spaced accommodations, and excellent location in the center of it all.
Pareja

Comentario: 7 jul. 2026

Fecha de estadía: may. 2026

Excellent location but in need of renovation.

Historic hotel in a stunning central location in Cannes, but in need of renovation as soon as possible. Small rooms (the standard ones) with really tiny beds. Outdated reception. Good breakfast with a nice terrace view. Convenient parking nearby (but naturally very expensive).
Viajero solo

Comentario: 21 abr. 2026

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2026

Excellent in every way

Excellent hotel. Very central near shops and the beach - ideal location. Lovely, friendly, professional reception staff and cleaning ladies. Smallish room but comfortable and well worth paying for the balcony which overlooked the port and square and where I had breakfast every day (beware seagulls :). The hotel was clean, quiet, relaxed, well equipped ( I liked the little washing line in the bathroom), comfortable bed and felt like a home-from-home. I would most definitely recommend and go back
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 12 mar. 2026

Fecha de estadía: feb. 2026

lovely room with sea view and small balcony. espresso maker in room. great location
Familia viajera

Comentario: 7 ene. 2026

Fecha de estadía: ene. 2026

Pessimo

Very disappointing stay.
The hotel is well located on the Croisette, but that’s the only positive point.
The room was not at all what was shown and paid for on the website: old furniture, ugly and poorly maintained.
On arrival the room was freezing cold, with no heating on, and it never warmed up during the night.
The next day I left the air conditioning on, but when I came back it was turned off and the room was cold again.
Totally unacceptable for the price. I do not recommend this hotel.

Excelente ubicación

4,8

4-6 Rue Félix Faure, Cannes, 06400, Francia|A 0,92 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Niños

Los niños son bienvenidos en este hotel

Camas adicionales

12 años o menos

Gratis

de 13 a 17 años de edad

$ 51.497 (EUR30) por persona por noche

Catres

2 años o menos

Gratis

Mascotas

Se permiten mascotas sin cargo

Desayuno

Desayuno disponible

Opciones de desayuno

Desayuno americano, Desayuno continental, Desayuno inglés, Desayuno sin gluten

Precio del desayuno

$ 42.914 (≈EUR 25)/persona

Horarios de desayuno

07:00 - 11:00 desde Lunes hasta Domingo

Información importante del hotel
Please provide all guest names at the time of booking. The name on the credit card used for the booking should correspond to the guest staying at the hotel.
Métodos de pago aceptados
Este hotel acepta los siguientes métodos de pago:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Splendid Hotel Cannes: Preguntas frecuentes

Splendid Hotel Cannes se encuentra a 0.9 km del centro del centro de la Cannes ciudad.
El Splendid Hotel Cannes está en Cannes, Francia, y se encuentra a 0.9 km del centro de la ciudad de Cannes.
En Splendid Hotel Cannes, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Splendid Hotel Cannes.
Sí, Splendid Hotel Cannes tiene un restaurante.