Mirador Hotel

+ 55

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Manama para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Mirador Hotel en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
14:00
Check-out antes de:
15:00

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Piscina
Gimnasio
Recepción las 24 horas

Más información sobre Mirador Hotel

Mirador Hotel

Situated in Manama, 4.5 km from Bahrain National Museum, Mirador Hotel features accommodation with a fitness centre, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. This 4-star hotel offers room service, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi.

Reseñas de
TripadvisorHotels.com
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 6 feb. 2026

Fecha de estadía: feb. 2026

It was horrible! The only good thing being how spacious it was and the view however nothing but dirty. When I arrived there were no amenities kept plus issues with wifi. No telephone also so had to visit the reception.
Room wasn’t clean with minor damages to every part of the room, DIRTY BEDSHEET & PILLOWS. Thankfully i was only there for a couple hours and not overnight.
When I went to have a shower, the drain wasn’t working so had to dress up again and let the reception know downstairs and ended up not having the shower again.
Otro

Comentario: 22 ago. 2019

Fecha de estadía: ago. 2019

Rip off

I was in the Ethiopian bar on the first floor with some friend. Luckily, after the first round I asked for the bill.
As you can see, the prices are a bit excessive!if you really want to enjoy Bahrain,
Viajero solo

SA

Comentario: 10 sep. 2017

Fecha de estadía: sep. 2017

Good Hotel in the middel of Manama

Valued hotel compare with the money. There is an outdoor swimming pool. There is a massage facility. Good WiFi. The reception employees are friendly and they gave me a complementary sea view room with fruits and water. Recommended hotel but the nearby disco annoying while sleeping.
Viajero en grupo

AE

Comentario: 22 dic. 2014

Fecha de estadía: abr. 2014

F1 Weekend

Traveled to Manama for the GP, this hotel was definitely one of a kind, not positive or negative but definitely an experience. Staff are willing but a little slow with the language barrier. The rooms are basic but the best part is I think there are about 3 clubs in the hotel so the sound is blasting well into the night.
Viajero solo

EG

Comentario: 1 ago. 2014

Fecha de estadía: jul. 2014

A nightmare

This hotel is a real nightmare, apart from youth who are looking for a place to meet and have girls for money, I don't recommend it at all. Dirt everywhere, no service at all, don't be tricked of what's written on booking, it doesn't have any facility, wifi is so weak and often down, no pool no gym .... Nothing. By night, you will hear noise coming from the street, from the hotel bar and from the the low girls' laughs just out of your room door. Don't be surprised if your door knocks at 6 am, but don't open too.

Ubicación

2,7

Road 2018, Block 320, Building 726, Manama, 321, Baréin|A 1,71 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

14:00

Check-out antes de:

15:00

Información útil

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Cuna

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar una cuna.

Información importante del hotel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Mirador Hotel: Preguntas frecuentes

Mirador Hotel se encuentra a 1.7 km del centro del centro de la Manama ciudad.
El Mirador Hotel está en Manama, Baréin, y se encuentra a 1.7 km del centro de la ciudad de Manama.
En Mirador Hotel, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 14:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 15:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Mirador Hotel.
Sí, Mirador Hotel tiene un restaurante.