Hotel Kohlpeter

+ 51

Encontrá el mejor hotel en Salzburgo para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compará ofertas para Hotel Kohlpeter en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Buscá una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compará habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios para encontrar la mejor oferta

Datos rápidos

Check-in desde:
15:00
Check-out antes de:
11:00
Mascotas
No se permiten mascotas

Servicios

Wi-Fi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Recepción las 24 horas
Restaurante
No fumadores

Más información sobre Hotel Kohlpeter

Hotel Kohlpeter

Situated 2,500 metres away from the city centre of Salzburg and only 600 metres from the motorway exit, the Kohlpeter is one of the most attractive hotels in the city. Free WiFi access is available and free private parking possible.

Reseñas de
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mencionado por viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 4 jul. 2026

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2026

What a wonderful place to stay, it conveyed a true Austrian traditional guest house in every way. We would definitely use them again, so kind friendly and helpful. Nice quiet area but only a 4 minute walk to the regular 10 minute bus service connecting to the public transport network. Beautiful views to the mountains.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 29 jun. 2026

Fecha de estadía: jun. 2026

This makes her a great stay if you need something close to the highway. The restaurant was closed while we were there, but the staff was helpful and the air-conditioning worked great!
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 18 ene. 2026

Fecha de estadía: dic. 2025

Very spacious room and bathroom. Hotel is in a nice and quiet residential area. Bus stop is very close. The bed is adjustable, I think that was my favorite part!
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 3 ene. 2026

Fecha de estadía: dic. 2025

Overall a good stay! Place was quite dated and far from major tourist sites but room was clean and a good size. Staff were friendly and we utilized the secure luggage storage. Located in a quiet neighbourhood but limited dining options and amenities nearby. Beds were extremely comfy but we stayed in a triple room and the third bed was only a cot that was extremely dated and not comfortable.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 6 dic. 2025

Fecha de estadía: dic. 2025

Staff were friendly the room was clean and good size. Plus you can buy beer in the vending machine.

Muy buena ubicación

4,2

Lieferinger Hauptstraße 23, Salzburgo, 5020, Austria|A 2,65 km del centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in desde:

15:00

Check-out antes de:

11:00

Información útil

Mascotas

No se permiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Comunicate con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo agregar camas supletorias.

Hotel Kohlpeter: Preguntas frecuentes

Hotel Kohlpeter se encuentra a 2.6 km del centro del centro de la Salzburgo ciudad.
El Hotel Kohlpeter está en Salzburgo, Austria, y se encuentra a 2.6 km del centro de la ciudad de Salzburgo.
En Hotel Kohlpeter, podés hacer el check-in a partir de las 15:00 y tenés que hacer el check-out antes de las 11:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en Hotel Kohlpeter.
Sí, Hotel Kohlpeter tiene un restaurante.