Hotel Phoenix

+ 36

Find the best hotel in Reykjavik for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Phoenix across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are not allowed at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Airport shuttle
Non-smoking
Smoking areas
Fire extinguishers

More about Hotel Phoenix

Hotel Phoenix

This hotel is on Reykjavík’s main street, Laugavegur, 250 metres from the waterfront promenade. It offers an intimate setting and tastefully designed rooms. Parking is free.

Excellent location

4.6

Laugavegur 140, Holt, Reykjavik, 105, Iceland|0.77 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are not allowed at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. It is not possible to check in outside of the stated check-in hours. All guests must be a minimum age of 20 to check in.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Hotel Phoenix: FAQs

Hotel Phoenix is 0.8 km away from Reykjavik city centre.
Hotel Phoenix is in Reykjavik, Iceland and is 0.8 km away from Reykjavik city centre.
At Hotel Phoenix you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Phoenix.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Phoenix, please check with them when booking.